Työvaliokunnat

Peruskoulutus

Helsinki: Katri Viitasalo
Itä-Suomi: Riitta-Liisa Kinni
Jyväskylä: Heli Valokivi
Lappi: Pia Skaffari
Tampere: Sirpa Saario
Turku: Teija Karttunen

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet

Erikoistumiskoulutus

Helsinki: Marketta Rajavaara ja Eveliina Heino
Itä-Suomi: Riitta Vornanen ja Timo Toikko
Jyväskylä: Kati Närhi, Johanna Kiili ja Riikka Niemi
Lappi: Sanna Hautala
Tampere: Tuija Eronen ja Kirsi Juhila
Turku: Merja Anis ja Kirsi Günther

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet

Verkko-opetus

Helsinki: Matilda Wrede-Jäntti
Itä-Suomi: Kati Kallinen
Jyväskylä: Kaisa Haapakoski
Kokkolan yliopistokeskus Chydenius: Heli Niemi
Lappi: Samuel Salovaara
Tampere: Laura Tarkiainen
Porin yliopistokeskus: Erna Törmälehto
Turku: Anne Puuronen

Sihteeri: Mari Suonio, Sosnet

Tohtorikoulutus ja tutkimusyhteistyö

Helsinki: Hanna Kara
Itä-Suomi: Elisa Tiilikainen
Jyväskylä: Satu Ranta-Tyrkkö
Lappi: Liisa Hokkanen
Tampere: Suvi Raitakari
Turku: Katja Forssén
Sosiaalityön tutkimuksen seuran edustaja

Sihteeri: Mari Suonio, Sosnet

Kansainvälinen
toiminta

Helsinki: Kris Clarke
Itä-Suomi: Janet Anand
Jyväskylä: Kati Turtiainen, varalla Satu Ranta-Tyrkkö
Lappi: Tarja Orjasniemi
Tampere: Rosi Enroos
Turku: Veera Niemi

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet

Ulkomaiset
tutkinnot

Helsinki: Petra Malin ja Camilla Granholm (SSKH)
Itä-Suomi: Pauli Rautiainen
Jyväskylä: Satu Ranta-Tyrkkö 31.12.2021 saakka ja Marjo Kuronen 1.1.2022 alkaen
Lappi: Tarja Orjasniemi
Tampere: Laura Kalliomaa-Puha
Turku: Elina Laine

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet

Vaikuttaminen ja
viestintä

Helsinki: Harry Lunabba
Itä-Suomi: Kaarina Mönkkönen
Jyväskylä: Maija Mänttäri-van der Kuip
Lappi: Minna Zechner
Tampere: Eeva Ekqvist 
Turku: Oona Ylönen

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet

Ammattitaidon
selvittäminen

Helsinki: Aino Kääriäinen
Itä-Suomi: Aini Pehkonen
Jyväskylä: Riikka Niemi
Lappi: Eeva Rossi
Tampere: Arja Jokinen ja Erna Törmälehto
Turku: Teija Karttunen

Sihteeri: Sanna Lähteinen, Sosnet